Jury

The international jury will consist of the leading musicians, sound engineers and music publishers.

Jury members of the Award qualifying stage

Roman Berchenko

Roman Berchenko

Chairman of the jury of the Award qualifying stage
Musicologist, composer, musical director of the Moscow Chekhov Art Theatre

Tamara Bril

Tamara Bril

Sound engineer, head of the sound engineering department of the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Vladimir Dudin

Vladimir Dudin

Musicologist, music critic, columnist for the newspaper “St. Petersburg Vedomosti”, “Rossiyskaya Gazeta”, author of the “Nezavisimaya Gazeta”

Pavel Lavrenenkov

Pavel Lavrenenkov

Sound engineer, Honored Artist of Russia, head of the recording service of the Moscow Philharmonic

Ilya Ovchinnikov

Ilya Ovchinnikov

Music critic, member of the expert council of the Moscow Philharmonic

Lyudmila Osipova

Lyudmila Osipova

Host of the music programs "Radio Russia", Honored Worker of Culture of Russia, PhD in Art History, expert Folk music radio group of the European Broadcasting Union

Gennady Papin

Gennady Papin

Sound engineer of the “Mosfilm” studio

Mikhail Spassky

Mikhail Spassky

Sound engineer of the P.I.Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory

Jury members of the Award final stage

Aleksandr Tchaikovsky

Aleksandr Tchaikovsky

Chairman of the jury of the Award final stage
Composer, pianist, People’s Artist of Russia, head of the composition department of the P.I.Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, artistic director of the Moscow Philharmonic

Mikhail Bryzgalov

Mikhail Bryzgalov

Honored Artist of Russia, General Director of the Russian National Museum of Music

Erdo Groot

Erdo Groot

Director, producer and balance engineer of Polyhymnia International

Irina Gerasimova

Irina Gerasimova

Honored Worker of Culture of Russia, General Director – Artistic Director of the Russian State Musical Television and Radio Center

Oliver von Dohnanyi

Oliver von Dohnanyi

Principal conductor of the Yekaterinburg Opera and Ballet Theater

Daniil Kramer

Daniil Kramer

Jazz pianist, People’s Artist of Russia

Martin Maria Kruger

Martin Maria Kruger

President of the German Music Council

Julian Makarov

Julian Makarov

Actor, host at the TV channel “Russia-Culture’, general producer of the International Festival “Golden Harp”

Andrey Malyutin

Andrey Malyutin

Head of the Music Programs Department of "Radio Russia", member of the jury of international and national competitions, producer of music projects

Roman Mintz

Roman Mintz

Violinist, Artistic Director chamber music festival "Return", artist and repertoire consultant Record Label Quartz Music

Dmitry Sibirtsev

Dmitry Sibirtsev

Head of the Art Project "Tenors of the XXI century», Director of the V. Minin Moscow state academic chamber choir, Director of the Center for Culture and Art "Meridian"

Maria Soboleva

Maria Soboleva

Sound engineer, dean of the faculty of music and head of the department of musical sound engineering of the Institute of Contemporary Art, professor of VGIK, professor of the P.I.Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory